Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Sròine Luime
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Sròine Luime

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Sròine Luime

Also known as: Loch na Sroine Luime

Loch na Sròine Luime is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 13.5 ha (33.4 acres)
Perimeter 2.2 km (1.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 638 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.714
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC345216
Latitude (lake centre) 58.153100
Longitude (lake centre) -4.813300
Altitude 236 m (774 ft)
Distance to sea 9.9 km (6.1 miles)
Islands 3
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Sròine Luime. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Sròine Luime

comments powered by Disqus