Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Dubh Cul na
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Dubh Cul na

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Dubh Cul na

Also known as: Loch Dubh Cùl na Capulich

Loch Dubh Cul na is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 5.2 ha (12.8 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 399 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.194
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC528236
Latitude (lake centre) 58.177100
Longitude (lake centre) -4.503800
Altitude 236 m (774 ft)
Distance to sea 23.1 km (14.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Dubh Cul na. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Dubh Cul na

comments powered by Disqus