Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Cùl a' Mhill
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Cùl a' Mhill

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Cùl a' Mhill

Also known as: Loch Cul a' Mhill

Loch Cùl a' Mhill is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 9.6 ha (23.7 acres)
Perimeter 1.7 km (1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 543 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.536
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC354309
Latitude (lake centre) 58.236400
Longitude (lake centre) -4.803900
Altitude 446 m (1463 ft)
Distance to sea 7.2 km (4.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Cùl a' Mhill. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Cùl a' Mhill

comments powered by Disqus