Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan na Creige Riabhach
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan na Creige Riabhach

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan na Creige Riabhach

Also known as: Lochan na Creige Riabhaich

Lochan na Creige Riabhach is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 5.2 ha (12.8 acres)
Perimeter 0.9 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 307 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.121
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC414376
Latitude (lake centre) 58.298700
Longitude (lake centre) -4.707500
Altitude 477 m (1565 ft)
Distance to sea 13.4 km (8.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan na Creige Riabhach. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan na Creige Riabhach

comments powered by Disqus