Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch a' Mhuillinn
More maps...

Hotels near Loch a' Mhuillinn

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch a' Mhuillinn

Also known as: Loch a' Mhuilinn

Loch a' Mhuillinn is a small lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.9 ha (12.1 acres)
Perimeter 1.3 km (0.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 407 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.6
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC165392
Latitude (lake centre) 58.303800
Longitude (lake centre) -5.133200
Altitude 6 m (20 ft)
Distance to sea 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch a' Mhuillinn. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch a' Mhuillinn

comments powered by Disqus