Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochain na Creige Dhuibhe
More maps...

Hotels near Lochain na Creige Dhuibhe

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochain na Creige Dhuibhe

Also known as: Lochain na Creige Duibhe

Lochain na Creige Dhuibhe is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.1 ha (2.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 162 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.321
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC188402
Latitude (lake centre) 58.313100
Longitude (lake centre) -5.093800
Altitude 145 m (476 ft)
Distance to sea 2 km (1.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochain na Creige Dhuibhe. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochain na Creige Dhuibhe

comments powered by Disqus