Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na h-Airigh Sléibhe
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na h-Airigh Sléibhe

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na h-Airigh Sléibhe

Also known as: Loch na h-Airigh Sleibhe, Loch na h- Airigh Slèibhe

Loch na h-Airigh Sléibhe is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 26.2 ha (64.7 acres)
Perimeter 3.2 km (2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.1 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.763
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC187434
Latitude (lake centre) 58.342300
Longitude (lake centre) -5.098200
Altitude 87 m (285 ft)
Distance to sea 2.8 km (1.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na h-Airigh Sléibhe. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na h-Airigh Sléibhe

comments powered by Disqus