Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Cornwall » Colliford Lake
More maps...

Hotels near Colliford Lake

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Colliford Lake

Also known as: Colliford Lake (reservoir)

Colliford Lake is a large upland lake in Cornwall, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 378.6 ha (935.5 acres)
Perimeter 20.2 km (12.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 4.2 km
Shoreline Development Index 2.933
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SX177728
Latitude (lake centre) 50.527200
Longitude (lake centre) -4.573200
Altitude 255 m (837 ft)
Distance to sea 14.7 km (9.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Civil Parish St Neot
European region South West
Unitary Authority ward (UTE) St Cleer
Unitary Authority Cornwall Council
UK Parliament constituency South East Cornwall

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Colliford Lake. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Colliford Lake

comments powered by Disqus