Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Devon » Slade Reservoirs
More maps...

Hotels near Slade Reservoirs

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Slade Reservoirs

Also known as: Slade Resrs

Slade Reservoirs is a small lowland lake in Devon, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2.2 ha (5.4 acres)
Perimeter 0.9 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 401 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.63
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SS505455
Latitude (lake centre) 51.190000
Longitude (lake centre) -4.139600
Altitude 116 m (381 ft)
Distance to sea 1.6 km (1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Civil Parish Ilfracombe
European region South West
County council Devon County Council
County council ward Ilfracombe
District council North Devon Council
District council ward Ilfracombe West
UK Parliament constituency North Devon

What does all this mean?


This is the largest of a group of associated lakes with the same name. View individal data for the others: [ 1 ]

Photos from around Slade Reservoirs

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Slade Reservoirs itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Slade Reservoirs

comments powered by Disqus