Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Druim na Coilie
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Druim na Coilie

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Druim na Coilie

Also known as: Loch Druim na Coille

Loch Druim na Coilie is a small lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.2 ha (7.9 acres)
Perimeter 1.4 km (0.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 337 m
Shoreline Development Index 2.185
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC188491
Latitude (lake centre) 58.393100
Longitude (lake centre) -5.100700
Altitude 56 m (184 ft)
Distance to sea 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Islands 1
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Druim na Coilie. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Druim na Coilie

comments powered by Disqus