Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch a' Ghobha-Dhuibh
More maps...

Hotels near Loch a' Ghobha-Dhuibh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch a' Ghobha-Dhuibh

Also known as: Loch a' Ghobha- Dhuibh

Loch a' Ghobha-Dhuibh is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 41.1 ha (101.6 acres)
Perimeter 2.6 km (1.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 929 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.144
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC497496
Latitude (lake centre) 58.409500
Longitude (lake centre) -4.573600
Altitude 418 m (1371 ft)
Distance to sea 6.5 km (4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch a' Ghobha-Dhuibh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch a' Ghobha-Dhuibh

comments powered by Disqus