Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Dubh-loch na Creige
More maps...

Hotels near Dubh-loch na Creige

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Dubh-loch na Creige

Also known as: Dubh-loch na Creige Riabhaich

Dubh-loch na Creige is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 14.7 ha (36.3 acres)
Perimeter 1.5 km (0.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 533 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.08
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC506500
Latitude (lake centre) 58.413100
Longitude (lake centre) -4.558700
Altitude 447 m (1467 ft)
Distance to sea 5.6 km (3.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Dubh-loch na Creige. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Dubh-loch na Creige

comments powered by Disqus