Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Dyfed » Pond Llywernog
More maps...

Hotels near Pond Llywernog

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Pond Llywernog

Also known as: Pond Llwernog

Pond Llywernog is a small upland lake in Dyfed, Wales.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.7 ha (11.6 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 336 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.245
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SN722814
Latitude (lake centre) 52.415900
Longitude (lake centre) -3.879700
Altitude 297 m (974 ft)
Distance to sea 12.9 km (8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Welsh Assembly region Mid and West Wales
Welsh Assembly constituency Ceredigion
Civil Parish Melindwr Community
European region Wales
Unitary Authority Ceredigion Council
UK Parliament constituency Ceredigion
Unitary Authority ward (UTE) Melindwr

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Pond Llywernog. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Pond Llywernog

comments powered by Disqus