Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Gwynedd » Llyn Cwm-corsiog
More maps...

Hotels near Llyn Cwm-corsiog

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Llyn Cwm-corsiog

Also known as: Llyn Cwm corsiog

Llyn Cwm-corsiog is a small upland lake in Gwynedd, Wales.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.2 ha (7.9 acres)
Perimeter 0.9 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 326 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.475
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SH663470
Latitude (lake centre) 53.004000
Longitude (lake centre) -3.992900
Altitude 533 m (1749 ft)
Distance to sea 6.3 km (3.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Wales
Unitary Authority Gwynedd Council
UK Parliament constituency Dwyfor Meirionnydd
Civil Parish Ffestiniog Community
Unitary Authority ward (UTE) Bowydd and Rhiw
Welsh Assembly region Mid and West Wales
Welsh Assembly constituency Dwyfor Meirionnydd

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Llyn Cwm-corsiog. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Llyn Cwm-corsiog

comments powered by Disqus