Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Clwyd » Llyn Crafnant
More maps...

Hotels near Llyn Crafnant

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Llyn Crafnant

Also known as: Llyn Crafnant Resr

Llyn Crafnant is a lowland lake in Clwyd, Wales.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 23.5 ha (58.1 acres)
Perimeter 2.8 km (1.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.3 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.61
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SH748610
Latitude (lake centre) 53.131700
Longitude (lake centre) -3.871400
Altitude 188 m (617 ft)
Distance to sea 4.1 km (2.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
UK Parliament constituency Aberconwy
Civil Parish Trefriw Community
Welsh Assembly region North Wales
Unitary Authority Conwy Council
Welsh Assembly constituency Aberconwy
Unitary Authority ward (UTE) Trefriw
European region Wales

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Llyn Crafnant. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Llyn Crafnant

comments powered by Disqus