Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Clwyd » Coedty Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Coedty Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Coedty Reservoir

Also known as: Coedty Resr

Coedty Reservoir is a small upland lake in Clwyd, Wales.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.7 ha (11.6 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 280 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.081
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SH754666
Latitude (lake centre) 53.182200
Longitude (lake centre) -3.864800
Altitude 272 m (892 ft)
Distance to sea 1.9 km (1.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Wales
UK Parliament constituency Aberconwy
Welsh Assembly region North Wales
Unitary Authority Conwy Council
Welsh Assembly constituency Aberconwy
Civil Parish Caerhun Community
Unitary Authority ward (UTE) Caerhun

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Coedty Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Coedty Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus