Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » West Yorkshire » Warland Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Warland Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Warland Reservoir

Also known as: Warland Resr

Warland Reservoir is a upland lake in West Yorkshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 27.6 ha (68.2 acres)
Perimeter 2.9 km (1.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.3 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.582
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SD958208
Latitude (lake centre) 53.684500
Longitude (lake centre) -2.064100
Altitude 371 m (1217 ft)
Distance to sea 40.8 km (25.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Civil Parish Todmorden
European region Yorkshire and the Humber
Metropolitan district ward Todmorden
UK Parliament constituency Calder Valley
Metropolitan district Calderdale Borough Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Warland Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Warland Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus