Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » West Yorkshire » Stubden Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Stubden Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Stubden Reservoir

Also known as: Stubden Resr

Stubden Reservoir is a small upland lake in West Yorkshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.3 ha (10.6 acres)
Perimeter 0.9 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 348 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.219
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SE061332
Latitude (lake centre) 53.795400
Longitude (lake centre) -1.907700
Altitude 308 m (1010 ft)
Distance to sea 46.6 km (29 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Yorkshire and the Humber
Metropolitan district ward Bingley Rural
UK Parliament constituency Shipley
Metropolitan district Bradford City Council
Civil Parish Denholme

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Stubden Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Stubden Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus