Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » West Yorkshire » Keighley Moor Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Keighley Moor Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Keighley Moor Reservoir

Also known as: Keighley Moor Resr

Keighley Moor Reservoir is a upland lake in West Yorkshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 5.7 ha (14.1 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 360 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.162
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SD987394
Latitude (lake centre) 53.851300
Longitude (lake centre) -2.020700
Altitude 372 m (1220 ft)
Distance to sea 44.6 km (27.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Yorkshire and the Humber
UK Parliament constituency Keighley
Metropolitan district Bradford City Council
Metropolitan district ward Worth Valley
Civil Parish Keighley

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Keighley Moor Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Keighley Moor Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus