Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » West Yorkshire » Reva Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Reva Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Reva Reservoir

Also known as: Reva Resr

Reva Reservoir is a upland lake in West Yorkshire, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 6.5 ha (16.1 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 427 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.145
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SE150426
Latitude (lake centre) 53.880100
Longitude (lake centre) -1.771900
Altitude 231 m (758 ft)
Distance to sea 37.3 km (23.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Yorkshire and the Humber
UK Parliament constituency Pudsey
Metropolitan district ward Guiseley and Rawdon
Metropolitan district Leeds City Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Reva Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Reva Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus