Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Cumbria » Harlock Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Harlock Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Harlock Reservoir

Also known as: Harlock Resr

Harlock Reservoir is a lowland lake in Cumbria, England.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 16.2 ha (40 acres)
Perimeter 1.7 km (1.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 693 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.195
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SD248792
Latitude (lake centre) 54.203800
Longitude (lake centre) -3.153200
Altitude 187 m (614 ft)
Distance to sea 3.3 km (2.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Civil Parish Askam and Ireleth
District council Barrow-in-Furness Borough Council
County council ward Dalton North
County council Cumbria County Council
UK Parliament constituency Barrow and Furness
District council ward Dalton North
European region North West

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Harlock Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Harlock Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus