Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Isle of Man » West Baldwin Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near West Baldwin Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

West Baldwin Reservoir

Also known as: West Baldwin Resr

West Baldwin Reservoir is a lowland lake in Isle of Man, Isle of Man.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 16.4 ha (40.5 acres)
Perimeter 2.2 km (1.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 908 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.532
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) SC360835
Latitude (lake centre) 54.220900
Longitude (lake centre) -4.516500
Altitude 146 m (479 ft)
Distance to sea 7 km (4.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of West Baldwin Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about West Baldwin Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus