Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Innis na Ba Buidhe
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Innis na Ba Buidhe

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Innis na Ba Buidhe

Also known as: Loch Innis na Bà Buidhe

Loch Innis na Ba Buidhe is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 33.2 ha (82 acres)
Perimeter 3.3 km (2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.4 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.608
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC226567
Latitude (lake centre) 58.462800
Longitude (lake centre) -5.042500
Altitude 16 m (52 ft)
Distance to sea 0.6 km (0.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Innis na Ba Buidhe. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Innis na Ba Buidhe

comments powered by Disqus