Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Lothian » Crosswood Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Crosswood Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Crosswood Reservoir

Also known as: Green Burn

Crosswood Reservoir is a upland loch in Lothian, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 21.8 ha (53.9 acres)
Perimeter 1.9 km (1.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 706 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.155
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NT059574
Latitude (lake centre) 55.801300
Longitude (lake centre) -3.502200
Altitude 293 m (961 ft)
Distance to sea 21.8 km (13.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Livingston
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) East Livingston and East Calder
Scottish Parliament constituency Almond Valley
Unitary Authority West Lothian Council
Scottish Parliament region Lothian

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Crosswood Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Crosswood Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus