Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Lothian » Harperigg Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Harperigg Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Harperigg Reservoir

Also known as: Harperrig Reservoir

Harperigg Reservoir is a large upland loch in Lothian, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 89.6 ha (221.4 acres)
Perimeter 5.7 km (3.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.7 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.687
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NT095610
Latitude (lake centre) 55.834000
Longitude (lake centre) -3.445200
Altitude 272 m (892 ft)
Distance to sea 17.7 km (11 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Livingston
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) East Livingston and East Calder
Scottish Parliament constituency Almond Valley
Unitary Authority West Lothian Council
Scottish Parliament region Lothian

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Harperigg Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Harperigg Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus