Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Lothian » Lammerloch Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Lammerloch Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lammerloch Reservoir

Also known as: Lammerloch Resr

Lammerloch Reservoir is a small upland lochan in Lothian, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.8 ha (4.4 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 331 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.66
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NT513634
Latitude (lake centre) 55.862000
Longitude (lake centre) -2.779300
Altitude 282 m (925 ft)
Distance to sea 15.2 km (9.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region South Scotland
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Haddington and Lammermuir
Scottish Parliament constituency East Lothian
UK Parliament constituency East Lothian
Unitary Authority East Lothian Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lammerloch Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lammerloch Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus