Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Lothian » Clubbiedean Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Clubbiedean Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Clubbiedean Reservoir

Also known as: Clubbiedean Resr

Clubbiedean Reservoir is a small upland loch in Lothian, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.1 ha (10.1 acres)
Perimeter 1.2 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 467 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.606
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NT200668
Latitude (lake centre) 55.888000
Longitude (lake centre) -3.280100
Altitude 235 m (771 ft)
Distance to sea 9.8 km (6.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Colinton/Fairmilehead
UK Parliament constituency Edinburgh South West
Scottish Parliament constituency Edinburgh Pentlands
Unitary Authority City of Edinburgh Council
Scottish Parliament region Lothian

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Clubbiedean Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Clubbiedean Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus