Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Lothian » Lochcote Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Lochcote Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochcote Reservoir

Also known as: Lochcote Resr

Lochcote Reservoir is a lowland loch in Lothian, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 15.6 ha (38.5 acres)
Perimeter 1.8 km (1.1 miles)
Maximum Fetch 746 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.313
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NS978736
Latitude (lake centre) 55.945300
Longitude (lake centre) -3.637700
Altitude 162 m (531 ft)
Distance to sea 6.8 km (4.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Linlithgow and East Falkirk
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Armadale and Blackridge
Scottish Parliament constituency Linlithgow
Unitary Authority West Lothian Council
Scottish Parliament region Lothian

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochcote Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochcote Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus