Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Central » Drumbrock Loch
More maps...

Hotels near Drumbrock Loch

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Drumbrock Loch

Also known as: Dumbrock Loch

Drumbrock Loch is a small lowland loch in Central, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 4.1 ha (10.1 acres)
Perimeter 0.9 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 329 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.211
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NS550783
Latitude (lake centre) 55.975900
Longitude (lake centre) -4.325000
Altitude 152 m (499 ft)
Distance to sea 9.9 km (6.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Mid Scotland and Fife
Scottish Parliament constituency Stirling
Unitary Authority Stirling Council
UK Parliament constituency Stirling
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Forth and Endrick

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Drumbrock Loch. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Drumbrock Loch

comments powered by Disqus