Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Dubh Beul na Faire
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Dubh Beul na Faire

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Dubh Beul na Faire

Also known as: Loch Dubh Beul na FĂ ire

Loch Dubh Beul na Faire is a small lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2.6 ha (6.4 acres)
Perimeter 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 292 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.325
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NC647593
Latitude (lake centre) 58.501000
Longitude (lake centre) -4.323200
Altitude 116 m (381 ft)
Distance to sea 3.6 km (2.2 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
UK Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Easter Ross
Scottish Parliament constituency Caithness, Sutherland and Ross
Unitary Authority Highland Council
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) North, West and Central Sutherland

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Dubh Beul na Faire. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Dubh Beul na Faire

comments powered by Disqus