Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Tayside » Arnot Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Arnot Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Arnot Reservoir

Also known as: Arnot Resr

Arnot Reservoir is a upland loch in Tayside, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 11 ha (27.2 acres)
Perimeter 1.4 km (0.9 miles)
Maximum Fetch 556 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.188
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NO207023
Latitude (lake centre) 56.207100
Longitude (lake centre) -3.279900
Altitude 202 m (663 ft)
Distance to sea 13 km (8.1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Kinross-shire
Scottish Parliament constituency Perthshire South and Kinross-shire
Unitary Authority Perth and Kinross Council
UK Parliament constituency Ochil and South Perthshire
Scottish Parliament region Mid Scotland and Fife

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Arnot Reservoir

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Arnot Reservoir itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Arnot Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus