Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Central » Lochan Reoidhte
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Reoidhte

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Reoidhte

Also known as: Lochan Re├▓idhte

Lochan Reoidhte is a small upland loch in Central, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2 ha (4.9 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 338 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.485
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NN521034
Latitude (lake centre) 56.200600
Longitude (lake centre) -4.384400
Altitude 248 m (814 ft)
Distance to sea 22.3 km (13.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Mid Scotland and Fife
Scottish Parliament constituency Stirling
Unitary Authority Stirling Council
UK Parliament constituency Stirling
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Trossachs and Teith

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Reoidhte. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Reoidhte

comments powered by Disqus