Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Tayside » Cally Loch
More maps...

Hotels near Cally Loch

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Cally Loch

Also known as: Hatton

Cally Loch is a small lowland lochan in Tayside, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.7 ha (4.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 333 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.536
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NO026440
Latitude (lake centre) 56.578100
Longitude (lake centre) -3.586600
Altitude 128 m (420 ft)
Distance to sea 19.1 km (11.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Unitary Authority Perth and Kinross Council
Scottish Parliament region Mid Scotland and Fife
UK Parliament constituency Perth and North Perthshire
Scottish Parliament constituency Perthshire North
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Strathtay

What does all this mean?


Photos from around Cally Loch

More photos...

Photos are from Panoramio and Flickr, and are automatically selected from those tagged with the same coordinates as this location. They may not necessarily be of Cally Loch itself.

All Panoramio photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the Panoramio API.

All Flickr photos are the copyright of their authors, and are used under the terms of the appropriate Creative Commons licence.

Your comments about Cally Loch

comments powered by Disqus