Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Sùla Móire
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Sùla Móire

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Sùla Móire

Also known as: Loch na Sula Moire, Loch na Sùla Mòire

Loch na Sùla Móire is a small upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.4 ha (8.4 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 281 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.14
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NM776463
Latitude (lake centre) 56.556600
Longitude (lake centre) -5.619500
Altitude 232 m (761 ft)
Distance to sea 3.1 km (1.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Sùla Móire. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Sùla Móire

comments powered by Disqus