Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan na Fèithe
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan na Fèithe

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan na Fèithe

Also known as: Lochan na Feithe

Lochan na Fèithe is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.7 ha (1.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 161 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.35
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NN229574
Latitude (lake centre) 56.674700
Longitude (lake centre) -4.891700
Altitude 384 m (1260 ft)
Distance to sea 6.2 km (3.8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan na Fèithe. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan na Fèithe

comments powered by Disqus