Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Doire a' Bhraghaid
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Doire a' Bhraghaid

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Doire a' Bhraghaid

Also known as: Lochan Doire a'Bhraghaid

Lochan Doire a' Bhraghaid is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 5.5 ha (13.6 acres)
Perimeter 1 km (0.6 miles)
Maximum Fetch 423 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.189
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NM925585
Latitude (lake centre) 56.672600
Longitude (lake centre) -5.387700
Altitude 56 m (184 ft)
Distance to sea 1.3 km (0.8 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Doire a' Bhraghaid. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Doire a' Bhraghaid

comments powered by Disqus