Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Druim an lubhair
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Druim an lubhair

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Druim an lubhair

Also known as: Lochan Druim an Iubhair

Lochan Druim an lubhair is a small upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 2.3 ha (5.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.9 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 327 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.649
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NM937610
Latitude (lake centre) 56.695500
Longitude (lake centre) -5.369300
Altitude 387 m (1270 ft)
Distance to sea 1.5 km (1 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Druim an lubhair. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Druim an lubhair

comments powered by Disqus