Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Lùnn Da - Bhra
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Lùnn Da - Bhra

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Lùnn Da - Bhra

Also known as: Lochan Lunn Da - Bhra, Lochan Lunn Dà-Bhrà

Lochan Lùnn Da - Bhra is a lowland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 26 ha (64.2 acres)
Perimeter 3.5 km (2.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 1.4 km
Shoreline Development Index 1.939
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NN087659
Latitude (lake centre) 56.745900
Longitude (lake centre) -5.128600
Altitude 156 m (512 ft)
Distance to sea 3.7 km (2.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Lùnn Da - Bhra. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Lùnn Da - Bhra

comments powered by Disqus