Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Feith nan Loagh
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Feith nan Loagh

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Feith nan Loagh

Also known as: Lochan Fèith nan Laogh

Lochan Feith nan Loagh is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.9 ha (2.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 217 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.472
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NM839670
Latitude (lake centre) 56.744500
Longitude (lake centre) -5.534900
Altitude 326 m (1070 ft)
Distance to sea 5.9 km (3.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Feith nan Loagh. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Feith nan Loagh

comments powered by Disqus