Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Fhéith Dhùinn
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Fhéith Dhùinn

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Fhéith Dhùinn

Also known as: Lochan Fheith Dhuinn

Lochan Fhéith Dhùinn is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.3 ha (3.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.6 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 243 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.382
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NM700713
Latitude (lake centre) 56.776800
Longitude (lake centre) -5.765600
Altitude 117 m (384 ft)
Distance to sea 0.7 km (0.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Fhéith Dhùinn. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Fhéith Dhùinn

comments powered by Disqus