Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Lochan Féith Easain
More maps...

Hotels near Lochan Féith Easain

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Lochan Féith Easain

Also known as: Lochan Feith Easain

Lochan Féith Easain is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.9 ha (2.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.4 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 130 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.074
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NM819796
Latitude (lake centre) 56.857000
Longitude (lake centre) -5.577800
Altitude 357 m (1171 ft)
Distance to sea 5.9 km (3.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Fort William and Ardnamurchan
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Lochan Féith Easain. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Lochan Féith Easain

comments powered by Disqus