Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Allt Loch an Dùin
More maps...

Hotels near Allt Loch an Dùin

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Allt Loch an Dùin

Also known as: Allt Loch an Duin

Allt Loch an Dùin is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 0.5 ha (1.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.3 km (0.2 miles)
Maximum Fetch 149 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.3
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NN734821
Latitude (lake centre) 56.913000
Longitude (lake centre) -4.079700
Altitude 458 m (1503 ft)
Distance to sea 58.3 km (36.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Allt Loch an Dùin. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Allt Loch an Dùin

comments powered by Disqus