Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Coire Loch Blàir
More maps...

Hotels near Coire Loch Blàir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Coire Loch Blàir

Also known as: Coire Loch Blair

Coire Loch Blàir is a small upland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.2 ha (3 acres)
Perimeter 0.6 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 183 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.445
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NN041942
Latitude (lake centre) 56.997400
Longitude (lake centre) -5.225300
Altitude 475 m (1558 ft)
Distance to sea 15.5 km (9.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Caol and Mallaig

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Coire Loch Blàir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Coire Loch Blàir

comments powered by Disqus