Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Féith a'Phuill
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Féith a'Phuill

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Féith a'Phuill

Also known as: Loch Feith a'Phuill, Loch Fèith a' Phuill

Loch Féith a'Phuill is a small high-altitude loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 3.1 ha (7.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.7 km (0.5 miles)
Maximum Fetch 312 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.171
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH555088
Latitude (lake centre) 57.148000
Longitude (lake centre) -4.389700
Altitude 748 m (2454 ft)
Distance to sea 36.3 km (22.6 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Aird and Loch Ness
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Féith a'Phuill. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Féith a'Phuill

comments powered by Disqus