Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Bhlaraidh Reservoir
More maps...

Hotels near Bhlaraidh Reservoir

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Bhlaraidh Reservoir

Also known as: BhlĂ raidh Reservoir

Bhlaraidh Reservoir is a upland loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 6 ha (14.8 acres)
Perimeter 1.2 km (0.7 miles)
Maximum Fetch 433 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.366
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH353184
Latitude (lake centre) 57.227400
Longitude (lake centre) -4.728400
Altitude 362 m (1188 ft)
Distance to sea 31.1 km (19.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Aird and Loch Ness
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Bhlaraidh Reservoir. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Bhlaraidh Reservoir

comments powered by Disqus