Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch an Droma Bhain
More maps...

Hotels near Loch an Droma Bhain

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch an Droma Bhain

Also known as: Loch an Droma Bhàin

Loch an Droma Bhain is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.4 ha (3.5 acres)
Perimeter 0.6 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 283 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.485
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG666200
Latitude (lake centre) 57.211200
Longitude (lake centre) -5.865500
Altitude 128 m (420 ft)
Distance to sea 2.8 km (1.7 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Eilean a'Cheo

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch an Droma Bhain. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch an Droma Bhain

comments powered by Disqus