Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Féithe Seilich
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Féithe Seilich

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Féithe Seilich

Also known as: Loch na Feithe Seilich, Loch na Fèithe Seilich

Loch na Féithe Seilich is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.2 ha (3 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 171 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.279
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG702206
Latitude (lake centre) 57.218500
Longitude (lake centre) -5.806500
Altitude 144 m (472 ft)
Distance to sea 3.7 km (2.3 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Eilean a'Cheo

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Féithe Seilich. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Féithe Seilich

comments powered by Disqus