Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch na Craoibhe-Beithe
More maps...

Hotels near Loch na Craoibhe-Beithe

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch na Craoibhe-Beithe

Also known as: Lochan na Craoibhe-beithe

Loch na Craoibhe-Beithe is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.7 ha (4.2 acres)
Perimeter 0.5 km (0.3 miles)
Maximum Fetch 195 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.17
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH543235
Latitude (lake centre) 57.279500
Longitude (lake centre) -4.417000
Altitude 197 m (646 ft)
Distance to sea 21.6 km (13.4 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Aird and Loch Ness
European region Scotland
UK Parliament constituency Inverness, Nairn, Badenoch and Strathspey
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch na Craoibhe-Beithe. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch na Craoibhe-Beithe

comments powered by Disqus