Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Cùil na Creig
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Cùil na Creig

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Cùil na Creig

Also known as: Loch Cuil na Creig

Loch Cùil na Creig is a small lowland lochan in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 1.5 ha (3.7 acres)
Perimeter 0.6 km (0.4 miles)
Maximum Fetch 246 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.299
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NG602258
Latitude (lake centre) 57.260100
Longitude (lake centre) -5.977100
Altitude 165 m (541 ft)
Distance to sea 0.8 km (0.5 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Eilean a'Cheo

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Cùil na Creig. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Cùil na Creig

comments powered by Disqus