Lake Map Counties Privacy and Cookies Home

British Lakes

(plus lochs, meres and ponds!)

Home » Highland » Loch Tuill Bhearnach
More maps...

Hotels near Loch Tuill Bhearnach

Hotel information is provided by Booking.com. All links will open in a new tab.

Sorry, we don't have any nearby hotels in our database.

Search for hotels a bit further afield.

Loch Tuill Bhearnach

Also known as: Loch Tuill Bearnach

Loch Tuill Bhearnach is a high-altitude loch in Highland, Scotland.

Geospatial Data
Surface Area 8.8 ha (21.7 acres)
Perimeter 1.3 km (0.8 miles)
Maximum Fetch 468 m
Shoreline Development Index 1.194
OS Grid Reference (lake centre) NH168342
Latitude (lake centre) 57.361600
Longitude (lake centre) -5.046400
Altitude 758 m (2487 ft)
Distance to sea 22.3 km (13.9 miles)
Islands 0
Administrative Data
Unitary Authority ward (UTW) Aird and Loch Ness
European region Scotland
Scottish Parliament region Highlands and Islands
Scottish Parliament constituency Skye, Lochaber and Badenoch
Unitary Authority Highland Council
UK Parliament constituency Ross, Skye and Lochaber

What does all this mean?


We don't currently have any photos of Loch Tuill Bhearnach. If you'd like to contribute some, you can share them via Panoramio or Flickr.

Your comments about Loch Tuill Bhearnach

comments powered by Disqus